Tina Fey

Claim to fame: Co-anchoring NBC’s Saturday Night Live with Jimmy Fallon (1999-)
Fey, Tina

Name: Tina Fey
Birth Name: Elizabeth Tina Fey
Height: 5′ 4″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: May 18, 1970
Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Profession: actress
Education: University of Virginia in Charlottesville, Virginia (majored in Drama; graduated in 1992)
Husband/Wife: Jeff Richmond (actor; born on January 7, 1960; married on June 3, 2001)
Father: Donald Fey
Mother: Jeanne Fey
Brother: Peter Fey (older)
Daughter: Alice (born on September 10, 2005 in Manhattan)
Claim to fame: Co-anchoring NBC’s Saturday Night Live with Jimmy Fallon (1999-)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts