Joseph Fiennes

Claim to fame: as Will Shakespeare in Shakespeare in Love (1998)
Fiennes, Joseph

Name: Joseph Fiennes
Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes
Height: 6′
S.: M
Nationality: British
Birth Date: May 27, 1970
Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Profession: actor
Education: Young Vic Youth Theatre in London, England
Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London, England (attended on scholarship)
Relationship: Natalie Imbruglia (singer; dating as of December 1999), Catherine McCormack (actress; dated summer 1999), Sara Griffiths (actress; together 1992-1998)
Father: Mark Fiennes (farmer, photographer)
Mother: Jini Fiennes (aka Jennifer Lash; novelist, writer; born in 1939; died on Christmas 1993 from breast cancer)
Sister: Martha Fiennes (director; born in 1964), Sophie Victoria Fiennes (producer; older)
Brother: Ralph Fiennes (actor; born on December 22, 1962), Magnus Hubert Fiennes (musician; older), Jacob Mark Fiennes (gamekeeper; fraternal twin of Joseph), Michael Fiennes (archeologist)
Uncle: Sir Ranulph Fiennes (explorer)
Claim to fame: as Will Shakespeare in Shakespeare in Love (1998)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts