Ralph Fiennes

Claim to fame: portrayal of Amon Goeth in Schindler’s List (1993)
Fiennes, Ralph

Name: Ralph Fiennes
Birth Name: Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes
Height: 5′ 11″
S.: M
Nationality: British
Birth Date: December 22, 1962
Birth Place: Suffolk, England, U.K.
Profession: actor
Education: Bishop Woodsworth Boys’ School
Chelsea College of Art and Design, London (majored in Acting)
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
Husband/Wife: Alex Kingston (actress; born on March 11, 1963; married in September 1993; divorced on October 28, 1997)
Relationship: Francesca Annis (actress; born on May 14, 1944; met while starring in a 1995 stage production of Hamlet; separated on February 7, 2006)
Father: Mark Fiennes (photographer)
Mother: Jini Fiennes (novelist; died on Christmas 1993 from breast-cancer complications)
Sister: Sophia Victoria Fiennes (producer; younger), Martha Maria Fiennes (director; born in 1964)
Brother: Magnus Hubert Fiennes (musician; younger), Joseph Fiennes (actor; born on May 27, 1970), Jacob Mark Fiennes (gamekeeper; twin of Joseph), Michael Fiennes (archaeologist; foster brother; family took in when he was 11)
Claim to fame: portrayal of Amon Goeth in Schindler’s List (1993)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts