Mia Farrow

Claim to fame: Her breakthrough performance in Roman Polanski’s Rosemary’s Baby (1968)
Farrow, Mia

Name: Mia Farrow
Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow
Height: 5′ 4″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: February 9, 1945
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: Actress, Musician
Education: Cygnet House, London, England (1962)
Marymount School, Los Angeles, California
Husband/Wife: André Previn (composer; born April 6, 1929; married October 10, 1970; divorced 1979), Frank Sinatra (actor, vocalist, director, writer; born December 12, 1915; married July 19, 1966; divorced 1968)
Relationship: Woody Allen (actor, director, writer; born December 1, 1935; together from 1980 to 1992)
Father: John Farrow (director; born February 10, 1904; married to Maureen O’Sullivan September 12, 1936; died January 28, 1963 because of heart attack)
Mother: Maureen O’Sullivan (actress; born May 17, 1991; married to John Farrow September 12, 1936; died June 23, 1998 because of heart attack)
Sister: Theresa ‘Tisa’ Farrow (actress; born July 22, 1951), Stephanie Margarita Farrow (actress; born 1949), Prudence Anne Farrow (producer; born in 1948)
Brother: John Charles Farrow (actor; born September 6, 1946), Joseph Patrick Villiers Farrow (born November 1943), Michael Damien Villiers Farrow (born 1939; died in an accident in 1958)
Grand Father: Charles Joseph O’Sullivan (a British officer; maternal grandfather)
Grand Mother: Mary Lovett Fraser (maternal grandmother)
Son: Satchel O’Sullivan Farrow (born December 19, 1987; father: Woody Allen), Fletcher Farrow Previn (actor; born 1974; father: André Previn), Matthew Phineas Previn, Sascha Villiers Previn (twins; born February 26, 1970; father:André Previn)
Daughter: Dylan O’Sullivan Farrow (born 1985; adopted with Woody Allen), Summer Song Previn (actress; born October 6, 1974; adopted with André Previn), Lark Song Previn (born 1973; adopted with André Previn)
Claim to fame: Her breakthrough performance in Roman Polanski’s Rosemary’s Baby (1968)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts